Nutrition Analysis

Food ItemServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Breakfast Items
Banana Bread1 slice280441052
Berry Bread1 slice27043962
Cinnamon Bread1 slice270441062
Pumpkin Bread1 slice270431062
Blueberry Muffin Top1 muffin16026521
Breakfast Pizza1 slice19022783
Breakfast Sausage/Pancake Stick1 stick18031560
Breakfast Wrap , Los Cabos1 wrap15516782
Cinnamon Roll1 roll23038755
Pillsbury 
Mini French Toast1 pouch19034532
Strawberry Pancakes1 pouch20034642
Cherry Frudal1 pouch21036652
Tornado- chicken1 piece16022662
Tornado-steak1 piece17022682
CEREAL & OATMEAL (without milk)Serving SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Honey Nut Cheerios1 bowl11022222
Cinnamon Toast1 bowl12022410
Fruit Loops1 bowl11024123
Raisin Bran1 bowl13027134
 Rice Krispies1 bowl8018010
Special K1 bowl9019110
Trix1 bowl11024211
PoultryServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
WGBreaded Chicken Patty1 patty2541514173
WG Breaded Chicken Patty/Bun1 patty pre-k-53843815225
WG Breaded Chicken Patty/Bun1 patty Mid/HS3843915235
Chicken Caesar Salad2 cups584512
Romaine Salad2 cups122012
Chicken Egg Roll1 roll160205103
Chicken Fajita1 fajita3573514242
Chicken Nuggets4 pieces200159143
 Chicken Smackers, WG 10 pieces2692013183
Roasted Turkey and Gravy3.04oz turkey, 2oz Gravy11426160
Turkey Deli-Style3.18oz11224180
Turkey Roast3.04oz11406160
Pork ItemsServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Ham2 slices (2.4 oz)7444100
Beef ItemsServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Nacho Grande! K-51 portion3672520212
Nacho Grande! 6-121 portion5174526236
Italian Spaghetti, Goulash, Rotini with Meatballs4 meatballs, 1 c spaghetti, 1/2c sa 3845312237
Italian Spaghetti, Goulash, Rotini with Meat Sauce2oz meat, 1c spaghetti, 1/2c sa418485117
Brunch for Lunch
French Toast Sticks3 sticks22029960
Hashbrown1 patty13017811
Sausage, pork1 patty24022360
Syrup1oz308000
Fish/SeafoodServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Haddock on bun k-81 serving2103910152
Haddock on bun 9-121 serving2104010152
SandwichesServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Chicken Wrap, Bflo Chix k-81 wrap202226163
Chicken Wrap, Bflo Chix 9-121 wrap242297174
Ham and cheese wrap k-81 wrap3962915223
Ham sandwich on Roll K-51 sandwich2963012232
Ham and cheese wrap 9-121 wrap3363616234
Ham sandwich 6-121 sandwich3963112232
Hamburger on whole wheat bun pre-K-51 serving240238162
Cheeseburger K-51 serving2952413192
Hamburger on ww bun 6-121 serving240248172
Cheeseburger 6-121 serving2952513202
Hot Meatball Sub k-121 sub3152913223
Hot Meatball Sub w/Cheese (Meatball Bomber) k-121 sub3602916253
Italian Dunkers1 dunker3733916195
Turkey  Hot Dog on Whole Wheat Bun1 serving230239122
Olympic Burger on Whole Wheat Bun Pre K-51 scoop2842013182
Olympic Burger on Whole Wheat Bun 6-121 scoop2842114192
PB & Jelly Uncrustable,  Pre k-51 sandwich3203217103
PB & Jelly Uncrustable,  6-121 sandwich6306433196
Pizza Burger on a Roll Pre k-51 serving3702914363
Pizza Burger on a Roll 6-121 serving3703014373
Shaved Turkey on Whole Wheat Bun pre k-51 sandwich242255232
Shaved Turkey on Whole Wheat Bun 6-121 sandwich242265242
Shaved Turkey/cheese on W Wt Wrap PreK-51 sandwich1892417153
Shaved Turkey Wrap/cheese 6-121 sandwich2823111184
Shaved Turkey & Cheese Sandwich Pre-k-121 sandwich287267194
Taco Wrap k-81 wrap3022614205
Taco Wrap 9-121 wrap3423315216
Toasted cheese whole wheat sandwich Pre-k-5-121 sandwich3602920164
Tuna Salad Whole Wheat Sandwich Pre-k-51 sandwich196231192
Tuna Salad Whole Wheat Sandwich 6-121 Sandwich206262204
Pizza Serving SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Cheese Pizza -Deep dish1 round3403913184
BreadServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
10" soft wheat shell tortilla1 tortilla (65g)17029554
8" soft wheat shell tortilla1 tortilla (48g)13022443
100% Whole Wheat Bread2 slices14026264
100% Whole Wheat Dinner Roll1 roll9016131
100% Whole Wheat hamburger Bun #5198 pre-K-81 bun13023152
100% Whole Wheat hamburger Bun  #5198 6-121 bun13024162
100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Bun1 bun12022152
PotatoesServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Mashed Potatoes w/ gravy½ cup14616922
Potato Rounds½ cup13418622
Potato Wedges½ cup4719222
Potatoes, fresh, russet½ cup11124033
Roasted Potatoes½ cup10724022
Garlic Roasted Potatoes½ cup13430033
Sweet Potatoes½ cup10625013
VegetablesServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Broccoli½ cup255033
Butternut Squash1/4 cup16
Carrots½ cup184001
Carrots w/ dip½ cup596311
Celery Sticks½ cup103011
Celery Sticks w/ dip½ cup515321
Carrots and Celery Sticks w/dip½ cup556310
Cole Slaw½ cup170161212
Corn½ cup6615122
Cucumbers½ cup123011
Cucumbers w/ dip½ cup535321
Garden Salad w/no dressing1 cup407122
Garden Salad w/Italian Dressing1 cup1029822
Garden Salad w/Ranch Dressing1 cup819432
Garden Salad w/Chicken1 item5464624375
Garden Salad w/Ham & Turkey1 item22799294
Garden Salad w/Tuna1 item4111326334
Green Beans (canned)½ cup143011
Green Peas½ cup6713044
Green Peas and Carrots½ cup163000
Green Peppers½ cup92001
Lettuce and tomato1 leaf, 2 slices72001
Mixed Vegetables½ cup5412034
Mixed Vegetables w/dip½ cup9514344
New England Baked Beans½ cup19846066
Onions½ cup235001
Oriental Mix1/2 cup4
Peas½ cup6211044
Spinach Salad w/ no dressing1 cup156131223
Spinach Salad w/ Italian Dressing1 cup21838877
Spinach Salad w/ Ranch Dressing1 cup19738487
Vegetarian Beans½ cup15636177
Winter Mix1/2 cup5
FruitServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Apple Sauce, unsweetened½ cup5213002
Apple Slicesnutrition in tomato slice307001
Banana1 banana10427113
Blueberries,unsweetened½ cup409102
Cherries, dried½ cup2242131
Cherries, unsweetened½ cup369011
Fresh NYS Apple1 apple8121104
Grapes½ cup5213000
Grape Tomatoes½ cup163011
Mandarin Orange Sections½ cup7218011
Mixed Fruit Cup, light syrup½ cup6015001
Orange1 orange6917003
Orange Juice½ cup5613010
Peach Cup, light syrup½ cup6818012
Pear Cup, light syrup½ cup7219002
Pineapple Fruit Cup, light syrup½ cup6617001
Raisin Box1 box11430011
Strawberry Cup, Sweetened½ cup12233012
Strawberries w/ Whip Cream½ cup12534112
Condiments & DressingsServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
American cheese0.5 oz (1 slice)551530
BBQ Sauce1 fl. Oz.4813000
Beef Gravy4 oz280300
Cheddar cheese, low fat, shredded2 oz160212140
Cherry Whipped Cream½ cup7512311
Cranberry Sauce ¼ cup 10527001
Cream Cheese2 oz19041740
Granola½ cup19040343
Italian Dressing2 tbsp621700
Jelly1 tbsp5113000
Ketchup1 packet62000
Mozzarella cheese, part skim1 oz12026140
Mozzarella cheese string (elementary school)1oz900770
Non-dairy whipped topping1 tbsp131100
Peanut butter2 tbsp20281672
Ranch Dressing2 tbsp412310
Salsa½ cup204001
Sour Cream2 tbsp602510
Spaghetti Sauce½ cup8010411
Tartar Sauce2 tbsp14741500
Tomato sauce2 tbsp163011
Turkey gravy4oz280300
OtherServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Brown Rice½ cup10822132
4 Cheese Ravioli3-1.44 oz200274153
Three Cheese  Calzone4.69 oz.250335194
Spaghetti-WG1 cup17438086
Tomato Soup6 oz13530032
Tortilla Chips2 ounce300401244
Tortilla Chips1 ounce15020622
Potato Wedges1/2 cup10216322
Milk/DairyServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
1% White Milk1 cup11013380
Fat Free Chocolate Milk1 cup13023080
Skim Milk1 cup9013080
The Switch
Black Cherry1 can12030000
Hardcore Apple1 can12029000
Orange Tangerine1 can12030000
Fruit Punch1 can12030000
Grape1 can12030000
Watermelon Strawberry1 can12029000
Blue Raspberry Slush Puppie1 cup11930001
Cherry Slush Puppie1 cup11029000
SNACK FOODSServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Fortune Cookie1 cookie184000
David's WG Cookies
Chocolate chip cookie1 cookie10017421
Brownie cookie1 cookie10017421
Oatmeal cookie1 cookie10018321
Rainbow candy cookie1 cookie10015421
Sugar cookie1 cookie10018411
ICE CREAMServing SizeCalories (kcal)CARBS (g)Fat (g)Protein (g)Fiber (g)
Hershey's Ice Cream
Vanilla Sandwich, Reduced Fat1 bar18033440
Vanilla Sandwich-Mini1 bar12012320
Chocolate Scooter1 bar140141220
Strawberry Scooter1 bar14022510
Banana Tropi-Kool Fruit Bar1 bar14021121
Strawberry Tropi-Kool Fruit Bar1 bar11029001
Coconut Tropi-Kool Fruit Bar1 bar14015111
Pineapple Tropi-Kool Fruit Bar1 bar8021001
Mango Tropi-Kool Fruit Bar1 bar11029001
Crazy Cone1 cone12025220
Low Fat Cookies n Cream Cone1 cone12025221
No Fat Birthday Cake Yogurt Cup1 cup8017040
No fat Vanilla Yogurt Cup1 cup8016040
No Fat Raspberry Yogurt Cup1 cup11023040
Orange Sherbet Cup1 cup10023100
Lemon Sherbet Cup1 cup10023100
Raspberry Sherbet Cup1 cup12027100
No Fat Sour Blue Raspberry Twister Cup1 cup8019000
No Fat Apple Twister Cup1 cup8019000
No Fat Banana Cream Twister 1 cup8017030
No Fat Cotton Candy Twister1 cup8015040
No Fat Birthday Cake Twister 1 cup8016040
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Information PageRead More
+ +